» » Various - Ferry Maat's Soulshow

Various - Ferry Maat's Soulshow album


Size MP3 album: 1521 mb. | Size FLAC album: 1872 mb.

Faze-O - Breaking The Funk (5:55). Black White And Co - Action For Love (3:15). Roni Morgan & Michael Waters - Soulshow Jingle Do You Remember (0:50). CD 2: Total Contrast - Hit And Run (6:04). Deniece Williams - Do What You Feel (4:26). Luther Vandross - You´re The Sweetest One (4:46). Slave - Stellar Fungk (4:37). Patrice Rushen - Never Give You Up (6:51). Raw Silk - Just In Time (6:54). Roni Morgan & Michael Waters - Soulshow Jingle Let Me Funk The Bass (0:42). CD 3: The Jacksons - Everybody (5:00). Ts Monk - I´m A Candidate For Love (4:51). Jonathan Butler - Overflowing (4:06). Earth Wind & Fire - Can't Let Go (3:29). Gladys Knight & The Pips - Bourgie Bourgie (3:32).

Various ‎– Ferry Maat's Soulshow. Label: Disky ‎– DC 902576. Series: Ferry Maat's Soulshow –. Format: 3 CD, Compilation. Compiled By – Ferry Maat. Cover – Studio van Dijken. Mastered By – QS Sound Lab.

Ferry Maat's Soulshow Presents Nighttime Lovers - Студийный альбом от Various Artists. В альбом вошло 20 треков. Продолжительность альбома: 01:53:54.

Details Coming Soon Ferry Maat's Soulshow Classics 1, Various (CD). manufacturer part number.

Ferry Maat's Soulshow Presents Nighttime Lovers: A Fine Collecition Of Disco Funk Classics Of The 80's. Format: unmixed 2xCD Cat: PTG 34004 Released: 23 Mar 05 Genre: Funk.

All the great songs and lyrics from the "Ferry Maat's Soulshow Top 100" album ont he Web's largest and most authoritative lyrics resource. Style:MLA Chicago APA. "Ferry Maat's Soulshow Top 100 Album.

Label: PTG Records – PTG 34058 Series: Ferry Maat's Soulshow – Format: 2 CD, Compilation Country: Netherlands Released: 2008 Genre: Electronic, Funk, Soul Style: Disco, Soul, Funk, Synth-pop. Publicado por Tavasci3 en 00:38. 1 comentario: walter perez 22 de octubre de 2015, 20:41.

Various Artists - Ferry Maat's Soulshow (3CD) Жанр: . unk/Funk/Disco Производитель диска: Disky (Netherlands) Год издания: 2004 Аудиокодек: MP3 Тип рипа: tracks Битрейт аудио: 320 kbps Продолжительность: 03:18:12. 1. George Duke - Soulshow Jingle (0:10) 2. George Duke - Reach Out (Special 12") (6:51) 3. Gwen Mccrae - Keep The Fire Burning (5:37) 4. Whispers - Imagination (6:11) 5. Kenny G - Hi How Ya Doin' (5:35) 6. Reddings - Remote Control (5:07) 7. Chaka Khan - What Cha' Gonna Do For Me (3:52) 8. Collage - Money In Your Pocket (5

Tracklist

1.1 George Duke Soul Show Jingle 0:10
1.2 George Duke Reach Out (Special 12") 6:52
1.3 Gwen McCrae Keep The Fire Burning 5:37
1.4 The Whispers Imagination 6:14
1.5 Kenny G Hi How Ya Doin' 5:37
1.6 The Reddings Remote Control 5:05
1.7 Chaka Khan What Cha ' Gonna Do For Me 3:51
1.8 Collage Money In Your Pocket 5:30
1.9 The Jacksons Lovely One 4:51
1.10 GQ Shake 4:56
1.11 Wanda Walden Don't You Want My Lovin' 4:36
1.12 The Commodores* Lady (You Bring Me Up) 4:49
1.13 Harvey Mason Say It Again 5:05
1.14 Dynasty Love In The Fast Lane 4:49
1.15 Cheryl Lynn Shake It Up Tonight 5:40
1.16 Brothers Johnson Celebration 4:24
2.1 Earth, Wind & Fire Star 4:24
2.2 Shalamar The Second Time Around 3:37
2.3 Change Change Of Heart 7:03
2.4 Rick James Big Time 6:27
2.5 Fat Larry's Band Act Like You Know 6:28
2.6 Pockets Come Go With Me 4:25
2.7 Delegation Put A Little Love On Me 4:27
2.8 Jocko Rhythm Talk (Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now) 7:17
2.9 L.T.D. Holding On 3:57
2.10 Atlantic Starr Circles 4:52
2.11 Mac Band Featuring The McCampbell Brothers Roses Are Red 5:47
2.12 Lakeside From 9.00 Until 6:50
2.13 Rose Royce Best Love 3:54
2.14 The Isley Brothers It's A Disco Night 4:00
2.15 Kool & The Gang Steppin' Out 4:43
3.1 Kurtis Blow Christmas Rappin' 3:56
3.2 Luther Vandross The Mistletoe Jam (Everybody Kiss Somebody) 4:44
3.3 The Weather Girls Dear Santa (Bring Me A Man This Christmas) 6:27
3.4 Johnny Gill Give Love On Christmas Day 4:30
3.5 The Whispers Funky Christmas 4:12
3.6 Boyz II Men Let It Snow 4:08
3.7 Stephanie Mills Merry Christmas 4:00
3.8 Take 6 Winter Wonderland 2:38
3.9 James Brown Hey America (It's Christmas Time) 3:32
3.10 George Duke This Christmas 3:03

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Disky Communications Europe B.V.
  • Copyright (c) – Disky Communications Europe B.V.
  • Marketed By – Disky Communications Europe B.V.
  • Distributed By – Disky Communications Europe B.V.

Credits

  • Compiled By – Ferry Maat
  • Cover [Design] – Studio van Dijken*
  • Mastered By – QS Sound Lab

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 8 711539 025762
  • Label Code: LC 11955



Various - Ferry Maat's Soulshow album
P.Funk, Funk, Disco
Performer: Various
Title: Ferry Maat's Soulshow
Category: Electronic / Soul & Funk
Released: 2004
Rating: 4.3/5
Votes: 755
Other Formats: MPC AAC ADX MMF DXD MIDI ASF