» » Kehlani - Did I

Kehlani - Did I album


Size MP3 album: 1376 mb. | Size FLAC album: 1809 mb.

Kehlani Ashley Parrish (born April 24, 1995) is an American singer, songwriter, record producer and dancer from Oakland, California. She is signed to Atlantic Records. Kehlani is originally from Oakland, California, where she achieved initial fame as a member of the teen group Poplyfe. In 2014, she released her first commercial mixtape, Cloud 19. The mixtape was listed as one of the Complex's "50 Best Albums of 2014. In 2015, Kehlani released her second commercial mixtape, You Should Be Here

AKA: Kehlani Ashley Parrish and Kehlani Parrish. Oakland R&B singer Kehlani Parrish, better known as just Kehlani, first found fame on America’s Got Talent in 2011. Her group Poplyfe reached the final, losing to Landau Murphy. Kehlani left Poplyfe after the show, but her solo career stalled for contractual reasons. She finally released her début solo project, Cloud 19, in 2014. A breezy, poppy mixtape, Cloud 19 flew largely under the radar, although Complex described it as outstanding. Shortly after receiving her Grammy nomination, Kehlani began work on her third solo project, and debut studio album. SweetSexySavage was released on the 27th of January 2017. To hold fans up for her next album, as well as the birth of her child, she released third mixtape While We Wait on February 22nd, 2019. Popular Kehlani songs.

Stream Tracks and Playlists from Kehlani on your desktop or mobile device. Is your network connection unstable or browser outdated? I need help.

sort by album sort by song. mixtape: "Cloud 19" (2014). FWU As I Am Get Away Deserve Better How We Do Us 1st Position Act A Fool Tell Your Mama. mixtape: "You Should Be Here" (2015). Intro You Should Be Here How That Taste Jealous Niggas Wanted The Way Unconditional The Letter Runnin' (Interlude) Be Alright Down For You Yet Bright Alive. album: "Sweet Sexy Savage" (2017). 24/7 Again Already Won Antisummerluv Collect Call CRZY (Remix) Did I Future Good Good Good Life Honey Hotline Bling Kehlani & Klyde Let Me Live Lonely In December No Service In The Hills Or Nah (Remix) Preach Raw & True Table The Way (Remix) Till The Morning Tore Up Touch What.

by Jahaan Sweet) Thizzler On The Roof. Kehlani's Undercover is a standout track off her major label debut album, SWEETSEXYSAVAGE. The Charlie Heat-produced track interpolates Akon's 2007 hit. Kehlani - How That Taste (Official Audio)Kehlani. The official audio of "How That Taste" by Kehlani from the album 'You Should Be Here'. Produced by Jahaan Sweet.

Tracklist

Did I 3:35

Versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
none Kehlani Did I ‎(File, FLAC, Single) Atlantic , Tsunami Mob none US 2015
none Kehlani Did I ‎(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Dance Labels none Sweden 2016



Kehlani - Did I album
Rhythm & Blues
Performer: Kehlani
Title: Did I
Category: Soul & Funk
Country: US
Released: 2015
Rating: 4.5/5
Votes: 707
Other Formats: MMF TTA AIFF DTS AUD MP2 MP1