» » Artery - Oceans

Artery - Oceans album


Size MP3 album: 1442 mb. | Size FLAC album: 1367 mb.

Artery (2) ‎– Oceans. Label: Red Flame ‎– RFM 4. Format: Vinyl, LP, Mini-Album.

Type EP. Erscheinungsdatum 1982. Musik GenrePost-punk. Mitglieder die dieses Album besitzen0. 1. The Ghost of a Small Tour Boat Captain. 3. The Clown (Studio Version). 4. Afterwards (Remix).

See All. Afterwards (Recordings from 1979 to 1983).

And Oceans, and the last to be released under this moniker before the band's name was changed into Havoc Unit. The original name of the album was set to be Insect Angels and Devil Worms, but was changed. Fragile: Pictures of Silence: Melting the Skies" - (2:46). Picturesque: Cataclysm Saviour: And the Little Things That Make Us Smile" - (3:25). Angelina: Chthonian Earth: Her Face Forms Worms" - (3:52).

The Divinity of Oceans. Lista de Bandas Funeral Doom Ahab The Divinity of Oceans. adicionar uma crítica. 2. The Divinity of Oceans. Of Father Sea. 07:07.

Tracklist

A1 The Ghost Of A Small Tour Boat Captain
A2 Into The Garden
A3 The Clown
B1 Afterwards (Remix)
B2 The Slide
B3 The Clown
B4 The Sailor Situation

Companies, etc.

  • Manufactured By – Mayking
  • Pressed By – MPO

Notes

Mayking test pressing with no sleeve artwork.
Track list from commercial release.
Stamp dated 17 JUIN 1982.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A runout, etched): RFM 4 A-2 MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B runout, etched): RFM 4 B-2 MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
RFM 4 Artery Oceans ‎(LP, MiniAlbum) Red Flame RFM 4 UK 1982



Artery  - Oceans album
Indie Rock, Post-Punk
Performer: Artery
Title: Oceans
Category: Rock
Country: UK
Released: 1982
Rating: 4.3/5
Votes: 795
Other Formats: AHX MMF AUD MOD MP2 VOX ASF